Pygorians

Planet: name unspecified. A race which includes non-aligned arms merchants, introduced to Maquis weapons buyer Sakonna via Quark.

read more

Reno

(Played by Tig Notaro)

Chief Engineer of the U.S.S. Hiawatha.

read more

Kotakia

By inference, the name of the neutral planet and/or star that is home to a passenger-bearing ship that brought the- disguised Dukat to Deep Space Nine after the Bok'nor incident.

read more

Mount

Anson Mount plays Captain Christopher Pike of the U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 on Star Trek: Discovery. Mount, who was born in Illinois and raised in Tennessee, earned a degree in theater from Columbia University in New York City. He made his television debut in Ally McBeal and has since added to his resume such shows and films as Crossroads, Smallville, All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, Lost, Dollhouse, Straw Dogs and Non-Stop, as well as the recent series Hell on Wheels and Inhumans.

read more

Star Trek: Voyager Season Three Credits

Executive Producers
Rick Berman
Jeri Taylor
Supervising Producer
Brannon Braga
Peter Lauritson
Producer
Merri D. Howard
Wendy Neuss
Joe Menosky
Co-Producer
Kenneth Biller
J.P. Farrell
Line Producer
Brad Yacobian
Creative Consultant
Michael Piller
Theme By
Jerry Goldsmith
Associate Producer
Dawn Velazquez
Story Editor
Lisa Klink
Music By
Dennis McCarthy
Jay Chattaway
David Bell
Director of Photography
Marvin V. Rush, A.S.C.
Production Designer
Richard D. James
Editor
Daryl Baskin
Robert Lederman
Unit Production Manager
Brad Yacobian
First Assistant Director
Adele Simmons
Jerry Fleck
Second Assistant Director
Arlene Fukai
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A.
Ron Surma
Original Casting By
Nan Dutton, C.S.A.
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler, C.S.A.
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Set Decorator
Leslie Frankenheimer
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitch Suskin
Ronald B. Moore
Scenic Art Supervisor / Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Senior Illustrator / Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Make-Up Designed and Supervised By
Michael Westmore
Assistant Art Director
Louise Dorton
Assistant Editor
Jacques Gravett
Lisa De Moraes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur J. Codron
Cheryl Gluckstern
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Castro
Visual Effects Associate
Cheryl Gluckstern
Script Supervisor
Cosmo Genovese
Special Effects
Dick Brownfield
Property Master
Alan Sims
Construction Coordinator
Al Smutko
Scenic Artist
Wendy Drapanas
Junior Illustrator
Jim Magdaleno
Video Coordinator
Denise Okuda
Hair Designer
Josee Normand
Make-Up Artists
Scott Wheeler
Mark Shostrom
Greg Nelson
Bradley M. Look
Hair Stylists
Suzan Bagdadi
Karen Asano-Myers
Charlotte A. Gravenor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Sound Mixer
Alan Bernard, C.A.S.
Camera Operator
Doug Knapp, S.O.C.
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Peets
First Company Grip
Randy Burgess
Key Costumers
Tom Siegel
Matt Hoffman
Kimberley Shull
Jamie Thomas
Music Editor
Gerry Sackman
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Wistrom
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jim Wolvington
Sound Editors
Masanobu Tomita
Ruth Adelman
Dale Chaloukian
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Castro
Production Coordinator
Diane Overdiek
Post Production Coordinator
April Rossi
Production Associate
David Rossi
Pre-Production Coordinator
Lolita Fatjo
Assistant to Producers
Robert J. Doherty
Christopher Culhane
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Main Title Design By
Santa Barbara Studios
Dan Curry
Post Production Sound
Modern Sound
Filmed with PANAVISION® Cameras and Lenses
Motion Control Photography
Image G
Digital Optical Effects
Digital Magic
Special Video Composting
CIS, Hollywood
Editing Facilities
Unitel Video
Computer Generated Effects
Foundation Imaging

read more

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Season Six Credits

Executive Producers
Rick Berman
Ira Steven Behr
Associate Producer
Terri Potts
Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A.
Ron Surma
Music by
Dennis McCarthy
Director of Photography
Jonathan West, A.S.C.
Production Designer
Herman Zimmerman
Editor
Michael Westmore, Jr.
Unit Production Manager
Robert della Santina
First Assistant Director
B.C. Cameron
Second Assistant Director
Joe Candrell
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Visual Consultant
Herman Zimmerman
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Hutzel
Post Production Supervisor
April Rossi
Supervising Editor
J.P. Farrell
Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Make-up Designed and Supervised by
Michael Westmore
Set Decorator
Laura Richarz
Set Designer
Anthony Bro
Senior Illustrator
John Eaves
Visual Effects Coordinator
Judy Elkins
Visual Effects Series Coordinator
Edward L. Williams
Visual Effects Associate
Laura Matz
Script Supervisor
Stuart Lippman
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Special Effects
Gary Monak
Property Master
Joe Longo
Construction Coordinator
Thomas J. Arp
Scenic Artist
Doug Drexler
Hair Designer
Norma Lee
Make-up Artists
Sonny Burman
Camille Calvet
Dean Jones
Hair Stylists
Brian Andrew-Tunstall
Rebecca DeMorrio
Sound Mixer
Bill Gocke
Camera Operator
Kris Krosskove, S.O.C.
Chief Lighting Technician
R.D. Knox
First Company Grip
Steve Gausche
Key Costumers
Michael Chapman
Jerry Bono
Music Editor
Stephen M. Rowe
Supervising Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian
Sound Editors
Ruth Adelman
Guy Tsujimoto
Jivan Tahmizian
Eric Williams
Assistant Editor
Noel A. Guerra
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Edward Hoffmeister
Production Coordinator
Heidi Smothers
Post Production Coordinator
Monique K. Chambers
Production Associates
David Rossi
Kristina Kochoff
Robbin Slocum
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Main Title Design by
Dan Curry
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Pre-Production Coordinator
Lolita Fatjo
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler, C.S.A.
Filmed with Panavision cameras and lenses
Digital Optical Effects
POP Television
Special Video Compositing
CIS Hollywood
Motion Control Photography
Image "G"
Computer Animation
Foundation Imaging
Editing Facilities
Editel/LA
Post-Production Sound
Modern Sound

read more