Executive Producer
Rick Berman
Kenneth Biller
Consulting Producer
Brannon Braga
Creative Consultant
Michael Piller
Jeri Taylor
Supervising Producer
Merri D. Howard
Peter Lauritson
James Kahn
Producer
J.P. Farrell
Co-Producer
Dawn Velazquez
Bryan Fuller
Associate Producer
Stephen Welke
Executive Story Editor
Michael Taylor
Story Editor
Robert Doherty
Raf Green
Phyllis Strong
Mike Sussman
Unit Production Manager
Brad Yacobian
Production Coordinator
Diane Overdiek
First Assistant Director
Jerry Fleck
Arlene Fukai
Second Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt
Second Second Assistant Director
Lorri Fischer
Script Supervisor
Jan Rudolph
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Production Designer
Richard James
Art Director
Louise Dorton
Set Designer
Tim Earls
Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Scenic Arts Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Scenic Artist
Geoffrey Mandel
James Van Over
Construction Coordinator
Al Smutko
Property Master
Alan Sims
Set Decorator
Jim Mees
Director of Photography
Marvin Rush, A.S.C.
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Peets
First Company Grip
Randy Burgess
Video Operator
Ben Betts
Special Effects
Richard Ratliff
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Video Supervisor
Denise Okuda
Hair Designer
Josee Normand
Hair Stylists
Charlotte A. Parker
Viviane Normand
Gloria Montemayor
Make-Up Designed and Supervised By
Michael Westmore
Make-Up Artists
Tina Hoffman
Scott Wheeler
James Rohland
Suzanne Diaz
Natalie Wood
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Key Costumers
Susie Money
Tom Siegel
Kim Shull
Matt Hoffman
Erin Regan
Jamie Thomas
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Wistrom
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jim Wolvington
Sound Editors
Masanobu Tomita
T. Ashley Harvey
Dale Chaloukian
Set Security
Lazard Ward
Steve D'errico
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler
Casting Director
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma
Original Casting By
Nan Dutton, C.S.A.
Film Editor
Daryl Baskin
Bob Lederman
Tom Benko
Assistant Editor
Noel A. Guerra
Composers
Dennis McCarthy
Jay Chattaway
David Bell
Paul Baillargean
Music Editor
Gerry Sackman
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald B. Moore
Mitch Suskin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Codron
Liz Castro
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Edward Hoffmeister
Visual Effects Associate
Chad Zimmerman
Sound Mixer
Alan Bernard
Camera Operator
Douglas Knapp
Post Production Coordinator
Monique K. Chambers
Script Coordinator
Maggie Allen
Production Associates
David Rossi
Maril Davis
Joanna Fuller
Michael O'Halloran
Nicole Gravett
Eric Norman
Terry Matalas
Production Assistants
Aaron Segal
Joanna Fuller
Jim Daley
Jeremy Leo
Transportation Captain
Stu Satterfield
Drivers
Larry Dukes
Cameron Calder
John Moore
Bobby Guillory
Location Manager
Lisa White
Publicity
Rachel Fox
Assistant to Publicist
Candice Clark
Production Accountant
Suzi Shimizu
DGA Trainee
Mark Rabinowitz

Filmed with PANAVISION Cameras and Lenses

Main Title Design by
Santa Barbara Studios
Dan Curry
Post Production Sound by
4MC Sound Services
Todd Studios Burbank
Digital Optical Effects
Composite Image Systems
Editing Facilities
Four Media Company
Level 3 Post
Computer Generated Effects
Foundation Imaging
Digital Muse