Executive Producer
Rick Berman
Jeri Taylor
Co-Executive Producer
Brannon Braga
Supervising Producer
Peter Lauritson
Co-Supervising Producer
Merri D. Howard
Producer
Wendy Neuss
Joe Menosky
Kenneth Biller
Co-Producer
J.P. Farrell
Line Producer
Brad Yacobian
Creative Consultant
Michael Piller
Theme By
Jerry Goldsmith
Associate Producer
Dawn Velazquez
Executive Story Editor
Lisa Klink
Music by
Dennis McCarthy
Director of Photography
Marvin V. Rush, A.S.C.
Production Designer
Richard D. James
Editor
Daryl Baskin
Unit Production Manager
Brad Yacobian
First Assistant Director
Adele Simmons
Second Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt
Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A.
Ron Surma
Original Casting by
Nan Dutton, C.S.A.
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler, C.S.A.
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Set Decorator
Jim Mees
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald B. Moore
Post Production Supervisor
Stephen Welke
Supervising Editor
J.P. Farrell
Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Make-up designed and supervised by
Michael Westmore
Art Director
Louise Dorton
Set Designer
Greg Hooper
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elizabeth Castro
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Paul Villasenor
Visual Effects Associate
Chad Zimmerman
Script Supervisor
Cosmo Genovese
Special Effects
Dick Brownfield
Property Master
Alan Sims
Construction Coordinator
Al Smutko
Scenic Artist
Wendy Drapanas
Video Supervisor
Denise Okuda
Hair Designer
Josee Normand
Make-up Artists
Natalie Wood
Tina Hoffman
Scott Wheeler
Hair Stylists
Charlotte A. Gravenor
Viviane Normand
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Sound Mixer
Alan Bernard, C.A.S.
Camera Operator
Doug Knapp, S.O.C.
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Peets
First Company Grip
Randy Burgess
Key Costumers
Kimberely Shull
Jaimie Thomas
Music Editor
Gerry Sackman
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Wistrom
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jim Wolvington
Sound Editors
Masanobu Tomita
T. Ashley Harvey
Dale Chaloukian
Production Coordinator
Diane Overdiek
Post Production Coordinator
April Rossi
Production Associates
David Rossi
Kristina Kochoff
Sandra Sena
Pre-Production Coordinator
Lolita Fatjo
Assistant to Producers
Michael O'Halloran
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Main Title Design by
Santa Barbara Studios
Dan Curry
Post Production Sound by
Modern Sound
Filmed with Panavision cameras and lenses
Motion Control Photography
Image G
Digital Optical Effects
Digital Magic
Special Video Compositing
CIS, Hollywood
Editing Facilities
Editel/LA
Computer Generated Effects
Foundation Images