Executive Producer
Rick Berman
Brannon Braga
Supervising Producer
Peter Lauritson
Joe Menosky
Kenneth Biller
Co-Supervising Producer
Merri D. Howard
Co-Producer
J.P. Farrell
Line Producer
Brad Yacobian
Creative Consultant
Michael Piller
Jeri Taylor
Theme By
Jerry Goldsmith
Co-Producer
Dawn Velazquez
Associate Producer
Stephen Welke
Story Editor
Bryan Fuller
Nick Sagan
Music by
Jay Chattaway
Dennis McCarthy
David Bell
Director of Photography
Marvin V. Rush, A.S.C.
Production Designer
Richard D. James
Editor
Robert Lederman
Daryl Baskin
Tom Benko
Unit Production Manager
Brad Yacobian
First Assistant Director
Arlene Fukai
Jerry Fleck
Second Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt
Casting by
Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A.
Ron Surma
Original Casting by
Nan Dutton, C.S.A.
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler, C.S.A.
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Set Decorator
Jim Mees
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitch Suskin
Ronald B. Moore
Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Make-Up Designed and Supervised By
Michael Westmore
Art Director
Louise Dorton
Set Designer
Greg Berry
Assistant Editor
Jacques Gravett
Keith Dabney
David A. Koeppel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur J. Codron
Elizabeth Castro
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Paul Villasenor
Visual Effects Associate
Chad Zimmerman
Script Supervisor
Cosmo Genovese
Special Effects
Dick Brownfield
Property Master
Alan Sims
Construction Coordinator
Al Smutko
Scenic Artist
Wendy Drapanas
Video Supervisor
Denise Okuda
Hair Designer
Josee Normand
Make-up Artists
Suzanne Diaz
Tina Hoffman
Scott Wheeler
James Rohland
Hair Stylists
Charlotte A. Gravenor
Gloria Montemayor
Viviane Norman
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Sound Mixer
Alan Bernard, C.A.S.
Camera Operator
Douglas Knapp, S.O.C.
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Peets
First Company Grip
Randy Burgess
Key Costumers
Tom Siegel
Matt Hoffman
Kimberley Shull
Erin Regan
Music Editor
Gerry Sackman
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Wistrom
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jim Wolvington
Sound Editors
Masanobu Tomita
T. Ashley Harvey
Dale Chaloukian
Production Coordinator
Diane Overdiek
Post Production Coordinator
Monique K. Chambers
Production Associates
David Rossi
Maril Davis
Michael O'Halloran
Pre-Production Coordinator
Lolita Fatjo
Assistant to Producers
Christopher Culhane
Robert J. Doherty
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Main Title Design by
Santa Barbara Studios
Dan Curry
Post Production Sound by
4MC Sound Services
Filmed with Panavision cameras and lenses
Motion Control Photography

Digital Optical Effects
Digital Magic
Special Video Compositing
CIS, Hollywood
Editing Facilities
Four Media Company
Computer Generated Effects
Foundation Imaging
Black Pool Studios