Executive Producer
Jeri Taylor
Michael Piller
Rick Berman
Supervising Producer
David Livingston
Consulting Producer
Peter Lauritson
Producer
Ronald D. Moore
Co-Producers
Wendy Neuss
Brannon Braga
Line Producer
Merri D. Howard
Executive Story Editor
Rene Echevarria
Story Editor
Naren Shankar
Created by
Gene Roddenberry
Casting
Junie Lowery-Johnson C.S.A.
Ron Surma
Music by
John Debney
Jay Chattaway
Dennis McCarthy
Main Title Theme
Jerry Goldsmith
Alexander Courage
Director of Photography
Jonathan West
Kris Kroskove
Production Designer
Richard D. Jame
Editor
Tom Benko A.C.E.
J.P.Farrell
David Ramierz
Daryl Baskin
Unit Production Manager
Brad Yacobian
First Asst. Director
Jerry Fleck
Adele G. Simmons
Second Asst. Director
Arlene Fukai
Costume Designer
Robert Blackman
Co-Costume Designer
Abrham Waterhouse
Set Decorator
Jim Mees
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Curry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald B. Moore
David Stipes
Michael Backaukas
Phillip Barberio
Post Production Supervisor
Wendy Knoller
Supervising Editor
John P. Farrell
Senior Illustrator/Technical Consultant
Rick Sternbach
Scenic Artist Supervisor/Technical Consultant
Michael Okuda
Make-Up Designed and Supervised
Michael Westmore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phil Barberio
Michael Backaukas
Joe Bauer
Edward L.Williams
Visual Effects Series Coordinator
Phillip Barberio
Visual Effects Associate
Edward L. Williams
Fredrick G. Alba
Set Designer
Gary Speckman
Original Set Design
Herman Zimmerman
Script Supervisor
Cosmo Genovese
Special Effects
Dick Brownfield
Property Master
Alan Sims
Construction Coordinator
Al Smutko
Scenic Artist
Jim Magdaleno
Hair Designer
Joy Zapata
Makeup Artist
June Abston-Haymore
Gil Mosko
Hair Stylist
Patty Miller
Laura Connolly
Michael Moore
Lee Crawford
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carol Kunz
Sound Mixer
Alan Bernard C.A.S.
Camera Operator
Kris Krosskove
Chief Lighting Technician
R.D. Knox
First Company Grip
Steve Gausche
Key Costumers
Kimberley Thompson
Deborah Hall
Dave Powell
Matt Hoffman
Carol Kunz
Maurice Palanski
Music Editor
Gerry Sackman
E. Gedney Webb
Supervising Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian
Sound Editors
Miguel Rivera
Masanobu Tomita
Guy Tsujimoto
Ruth Adelman
Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Haire, C.A.S.
Doug Davey
Richard Morrison, C.A.S.
Post Production Sound
Modern Sound
Production Coordinator
Diane Overdiek
Post-Production Coordinator
Dawn Velazquez
Assistant Editors
Lisa De Moraes
Michael Westmore, Jr.
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Arthur J. Codron
Production Associate
Kim Fitzgerald
Kristine Fernandez
Dave Rossi
Cheryl Gluckstern
Zayra Cabot
Pre-Production Associate
Lolita Fatjo
Casting Executive
Helen Mossler,C.S.A.
Stunt Coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Location Manager
Lisa White
Original Set Design
Herman Zimmerman
Science Consultant
Andre Bormanis
Monitors
Sony Corp. of America
Special Visual Effects
Industrial Light and Magic a division of Lucasfilm Ltd.
Motion Control Photography
Image "G"; Erik Nash
Video Optical Effects
Digital Magic
Special Video Compositing
CIS Hollywood/Don Lee
On-Line Editing
John Carroll
Editing Facilities
Unitel Video

 

Note: Credits compiled from the entire seventh season of Star Trek: The Next Generation.